Rozgar Bazaar Delhi Govt Job Portal | Jobs.delhi.gov.in

Rozgar Bazaar Delhi Govt Job Portal | Jobs.delhi.gov.in

Rozgar Bazaar Delhi Govt Job Portal

Rojgar Bazaar Delhi Government Job Portal named as “Rozgar Bazaar” domain name is www.jobs.delhi.gov.in. On 27th July 2020, Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal lauched a Delhi Job Portal Rozgar Bazaar for Job Seekers and Employers and help to revive the post COVID-19 (Coronavirus) economy from the impact of the corona virus pandemic lockdown. The Rozgaar Bazaar Job Portal will help to decrease unemployment rate in Delhi City.

Delhi Residents (Job Seekers) searching for Rozgar Bazaar Job Portal as rojgar bazaar delhi govt, Delhi Government Job Portal rojgar bazaar delhi sarkar, rozgar bazaar delhi govt, delhi job portal registration, rojgar bazar portal, delhi rojgar bazar portal, rozgar bazaar delhi govt website, rojgar bazar delhi government, rojgar bazaar portal login and rojgar bazaar website.

Website NameOfficial Web Address
Rojgar Bazaar / Rozgaar Bazaar /  Rozgar Bazaarhttp://jobs.delhi.gov.in/
  • On the Home Page you can find the options I want a job and I want to Hire
  • Click on the link  I want a Job
  • It redirects the candidate to the below page
  • Now the candidate should enter his/her Mobile Number in a given field
  • Then the candidate receives an OTP to the given Mobile Number
  • Enter the OTP generated to your mobile number , then the user redirected to the below given page as shown
  • The above page shows the different categories where the candidate can choose for applying to jobs.
  • Now Click on the Next Button in the bottom of the page
  • Then the candidate gets redirected to the registration page where he/she should enter the details that are explained below
  • On the registration page the job seeker should enter details in different sections of the page
  • The job seeker should enter his/her Name,Gender and Qualification
  • Then he/she should select the option Work Experience, if yes, click on the button Yes or else No
  • In the next line you have to enter whether you are from Delhi or outside the Delhi
  • Then select the Nearest District from the above Options
  • In the bottom Click Yes if you know English or else Click No
  • Click On the Submit Button at the Bottom of the page
Related Posts  Government canceled 44 lakh ration cards, thus exposing fraud

Apply Jobs @ Delhi Rojgar Bazaar Portal 2020

  • Then after submit, the user gets redirected to the above page as shown
  • It displays the jobs as shown in the above image with details like Name of the Company,Salary Range and for more details click on the View Job
  • After clicking the View Job, then the job seeker gets redirected to the above page that shows the complete job details along with the contact number of the hiring person
  • The candidate can now call to the given contact number for seeking the job opportunity

What is Rozgaar Bazaar Portal?

The Job Portal services is completely free for both Recruiters and Job Seekers. Any Person register your applicable through Delhi Rozgar Bazaar, you can apply more number of jobs. Rozgaar Bazaar Delhi Job Portal Developed by Delhi Government.

How To Register Rozgar Bazaar Jobs Portal?

Candidates register your details, educational qualification and experienced details to Rozgaar Bazaar – Jobs Delhi Govt Portal Online. Visit jobs.delhi.gov.in official website, click “I Want a Job” then enter your Mobile Number and verify OTP. After confirmation, you need to enter your Email id, education profile details and create login credentials.

How to Get Rojgar Bazaar Jobs?

Once you register your details in Rozgaar Bazaar portal. Search and find your qualification and experience based Jobs by category in this portal. Your Name and other details including Mobile No. will be shared with the Employer so that you may be contacted by the Employer for further process related with your employment.

Related Posts  Gujarat ST Bus Depot Inquiry Helpline Numbers | Gujarat All ST Depot Land Line Phone Numbers

How to contact Delhi Govt Rozgar Bazaar Portal?

  • For any queries / assistance / clarification regarding Rozgar Bazaar Portal you may contact:-
  • Call 011-22389393/25841782 (Mon-Fri; 10:00AM-6:00PM)
  • Email to rojgarbazaar2020@gmail.com.
  • Send your complaint thru Online Form.

Who developed Rojgar Bazaar Portal?

The Rozgar Bazaar portal is developed by Government of NCT of Delhi

Directorate of Employment
Govt. of NCT of Delhi
IARI Complex,Pusa
New Delhi-110012
Phone: 011-25846321/25846322.

Educational Qualification wise Government Jobs in India

10th Pass 12th Pass Govt Jobs20000+
Govt Jobs for Graduates6000+
Govt Jobs for Engineers3000+
Govt Jobs for Diploma3000+
Govt Jobs for ITI5000+
Govt Jobs for Teachers6000+
Govt Jobs for Assistants10000+
Govt Jobs for Clerk5000+
Govt Jobs for MBA100+
Govt Jobs for MCA500+
Govt Jobs for Law100+

Top Government Jobs Pages:

Government Jobs 202050000+
Railway Jobs 20201000+
Banking Jobs 20201000+
Free Jobs Alert 202060000+
Police Jobs 20202000+
Public Sector Company Jobs 202010000+

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*